GRAMMY 2018: ¡Lista completa de los ganadores!

Anoche se celebró la entrega 2018 de los premios GRAMMY a lo mejor de la música y como cada año, tanto los ganadores como las presentaciones en vivo nos ofrecieron un show de primer mundo para rememorar.

El Madison Square Garden en Nueva York fue el escenario perfecto para que el evento conducido por James Corden fuera toda una tendencia mundial, donde se premiaron 84 categorías.

Como parte del movimiento #TimesUp!, un gran numero de asistentes y nominados portaron una rosa blanca en el pecho, todo esto a manera de apoyo al movimiento que nace en respuesta a los escándalos de acoso sexual que han inundado la farándula en el último año.

Checa acá la lista completa de ganadores:

  • Record of the year

“24K Magic,” Bruno Mars

  • Song of the year

“That’s What I Like,” Bruno Mars

  • Best new artist

Alessia Cara

  • Best rap album

“DAMN.,” Kendrick Lamar

  • Best rap performance

“HUMBLE.,” Kendrick Lamar

  • Best rap song

“HUMBLE.,” Kendrick Lamar

  • Best rap/sung performance

“Loyalty,” Kendrick Lamar featuring Rihanna

  • Best R&B album

“24K Magic,” Bruno Mars

  • Best R&B song

“That’s What I Like,” Bruno Mars

  • Best R&B performance

“That’s What I Like,” Bruno Mars

  • Best urban contemporary album

“Starboy,” the Weeknd

  • Best pop vocal album

“÷ (Divide),” Ed Sheeran

  • Best pop solo performance

“Shape of You,” Ed Sheeran

  • Best pop duo/group performance:

“Feel It Still,” Portugal. The Man

  • Best traditional pop vocal album

“Tony Bennett Celebrates 90,” various artists

  • Best rock album

“A Deeper Understanding,” the War on Drugs

  • Best rock song

“Run,” Foo Fighters

  • Best rock performance

“You Want It Darker,” Leonard Cohen

  • Best alternative music album

“Sleep Well Beast,” the National

  • Best country album

“From A Room: Volume 1,” Chris Stapleton

  • Best country song

“Broken Halos,” Chris Stapleton

  • Best country solo performance

“Either Way,” Chris Stapleton

  • Best country duo/group performance

“Better Man,” Little Big Town

  • Best dance/electronic album

“3-D the Catalogue,” Kraftwerk

  • Best dance recording

“Tonite,” LCD Soundsystem

  • Best comedy album

“The Age of Spin & Deep in the Heart of Texas,” Dave Chappelle

  • Best music video

“HUMBLE.,” Kendrick Lamar

  • Best contemporary instrumental album

“Prototype,” Jeff Lorber Fusion

  • Best metal performance

“Sultan’s Curse,” Mastodon

  • Best traditional R&B performance

“Redbone,” Childish Gambino

  • Best new age album

“Dancing on Water,” Peter Kater

  • Best jazz vocal album

“Dreams and Daggers,” Cécile McLorin Salvant

  • Best improvised jazz solo

“Miles Beyond,” John McLaughlin

  • Best jazz instrumental album

“Rebirth,” Billy Childs

  • Best large jazz ensemble album

“Bringin’ It,” Christian McBride Big Band

  • Best Latin jazz album

“Jazz Tango,” Pablo Ziegler Trio

  • Best gospel performance/song

“Never Have to be Alone,” CeCe Winans

  • Best contemporary Christian music performance/song

“What A Beautiful Name,” Hillsong Worship

  • Best gospel album

“Let Them Fall in Love,” CeCe Winans

  • Best contemporary Christian music album

“Chain Breaker,” Zach Williams

  • Best roots gospel album

“Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope,” Reba McEntire

  • Best Latin pop album

“El Dorado,” Shakira

  • Best Latin rock, urban or alternative album

“Residente,” Residente

  • Best regional Mexican music album (including Tejano)

“Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas,” Aida Cuevas

  • Best tropical Latin album

“Salsa Big Band,” Rubén Blades con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

  • Best American roots performance

“Killer Diller Blues,” Alabama Shakes

  • Best American roots song

“If We Were Vampires,” Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit

  • Best Americana album

“The Nashville Sound,” Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit

  • Best bluegrass album

“Laws of Gravity,” the Infamous Stringdusters

“All the Rage — In Concert Volume One (Live),” Rhonda Vincent and the Rage

  • Best traditional blues album

“Blue & Lonesome,” the Rolling Stones

  • Best contemporary blues album

“TajMo,” Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo’

  • Best folk album

“Mental Illness,” Aimee Mann

  • Best regional roots music album

“Kalenda,” Lost Bayou Ramblers

  • Best reggae album

“Stony Hill,” Damien “Jr. Gong” Marley

  • Best world music album

“Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration,” Ladysmith Black Mambazo

  • Best children’s album

“Feel What U Feel,” Lisa Loeb

  • Best spoken word album (includes poetry, audio books & storytelling)

“The Princess Diarist,” Carrie Fisher

  • Best musical theater album

“Dear Evan Hansen,” original Broadway cast recording

  • Best compilation soundtrack for visual media

“La La Land,” various artists

  • Best score soundtrack for visual media

“La La Land,” Justin Hurwitz

  • Best song written for visual media

“How Far I’ll Go,” Auli’i Cravalho

  • Best instrumental composition

“Three Revolutions,” Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés

  • Best arrangement, instrumental or a cappella

“Escapades for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra (from ‘Catch Me If You Can’),” John Williams

  • Best arrangement, instruments and vocals

“Putin,” Randy Newman

  • Best recording package

“Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition),” Father John Misty

“El Orisha de la Rosa,” Magín Díaz

  • Best boxed or special limited edition package

“The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition,” various artists

  • Best album notes

“Live At the Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings,” Otis Redding

  • Best historical album

“Leonard Bernstein — The Composer,” Leonard Bernstein

  • Best engineered album, non-classical

“24K Magic,” Bruno Mars

  • Producer of the year, non-classical

Greg Kurstin

  • Best remixed recording

“You Move (Latroit Remix),” Depeche Mode

  • Best surround sound album

“Early Americans,” Jane Ira Bloom

  • Best engineered album, classical

“Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio,” Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

  • Producer of the year, classical

David Frost

  • Best orchestral performance

“Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio,” Manfred Honeck

  • Best opera recording

“Berg: Wozzeck,” Hans Graf, Roman Trekel & Anne Schwanewilms

  • Best choral performance

Bryars: The Fifth Century,” Donald Nally

  • Best classical instrumental solo

“Transcendental,” Daniil Trifonov

  • Best chamber music/small ensemble performance

“Death & the Maiden,” Patricia Kopatchinskaja & the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

  • Best classical solo vocal album

“Crazy Girl Crazy,” Barbara Hannigan

  • Best classical compendium

“Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto,” Giancarlo Guerrero

  • Best contemporary classical composition

“Viola Concerto,” Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony

  • Best music film

“The Defiant Ones,” various artists

 

 

 

About Carlos Ríos 1251 Articles
Editor en jefe y fundador de Nerd Inc. Amante del entretenimiento. Poeta de medio tiempo, tarado de tiempo completo.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*